Coles Bites

A food journal of a teenager with a mission to be and eat healthy

always on the run May 21, 2010

Filed under: Uncategorized — colesbites @ 10:07 am

This morning’s run felt great. Idk maybe it’s because I has a cherry pie larabar? Plus a turkey and whole wheat sammie. OMG so goood! Very healthy too! After that, I set out and concerded 9.28miles again! Am snack will be the same as ytd’s. I’m def. having skim milk and coffee my usual after I run. lol Gym today is gonna be a 1.5 miler and then I have a dr’s appt @ 4pm today. Hopefully everything goes well.

It only took till today, but my tummy ache is finally gone! Thank goodness! Well hope everyone has a TGIF, off to shower and then school!

Advertisements
 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s